Event details

The Klassz a pARTon summer nights classical music concert series will bring you renowned musicians and bands as well as emerging artists this summer to entertain you on the shore of Lake Balaton.

PROGRAM

July

  • July 15, 8pm: The concert of the winners of MOL Új Európa Alapítvány (Vörösberény, református templom)
  • July 16, 8pm: Bálint Zsoldos (Vörösberény, Reformed Church)
  • July 16, 9pm: Ingrid Kertesi, Dénes Gulyás and their students perform The Magic Flute (Balatonalmádi, Wesselényi Beach)


  • July 17, 7pm: Ewald Brass Band (Keszthely, Zenepavilon)
  • July 17, 7pm: Andrea Vigh harpist and Vilmos Szabadi violinist (Vörösberény, Szent Ignác Church)
  • July 17, 9pm: Éva Várhelyi and the Quartett Escualo (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 18, 9pm: Ergezo Trio and Gergely Matuz (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 18, 9pm: Ewald Brass Band concert for kids (Balatonalmádi, Wesselényi Beach)


  • July 19, 9pm: Róza Radnóti and Fülöp Ránki pianist (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 20, 8pm: Keller Quartet and Tamás Érdi (Keszthely, Magyarok Nagyasszonya Parish Church)
  • July 20, 9pm: Corridor Quartet (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 21, 9pm: FareMido Opera Company (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)


  • July 22, 8pm: Eckhardt Quartet and Tamás Érdi (Vörösberény, Szent Ignác Church)
  • July 27, 6pm: Cimbora Együttes: Be my Cimbora! (Csopak)
  • July 29, 8pm: Görög Sisters (Paloznak, Szent József House)
  • July 30, 8pm: Haydn Barytontrio (Gyulakeszi, Csigó-malom)
  • July 30, 8pm: Félix Lajkó and János Balázs (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Stage)
  • July 31, 8pm: In memoriam Zoltán Kocsis  (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Stage)


August

  • August 1, 8pm: Görög Sisters (Szigliget, MANK)
  • August 1, 8pm: Ingrid Kertesi and the Budapest Saxophone Quartet (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Stage)
  • August 2, 8pm: Görög Sisters (Keszthely, Festetics Palace)
  • August 3, 8pm: Vilmos Oláh, Máté Szűcs, the Görög Sisters and the Anima Musicae Chamber Orchestra (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Stage)


  • August 4, 10am:  Győző Lukácsházi and the Görög Sisters children's program (Gyenesdiás, Beach of Diás)
  • August 4, 4pm: Imola Korhecz and Cimbora Együttes interactive poem concert (Gyenesdiás, Beach of Diás)
  • August 4, 8pm: FareMido Opera Company (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Stage)
  • August 5, 8pm: Klára Csordás, Tamás Érdi and the Anima Musicae Chamber Orchestra (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Stage)
  • August 6, 8pm: Balaton Sax (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Stage)
  • August 6, 8pm: Gergely Kovács' Chopin Evening (Gyulakeszi, Csigó Malom)

Related content

Admin mode