Home

Columns

Toplist

Events

Videos
HU
Nyelv kiválasztása: Magyar

Klassz a pARTon 2018

Klassz a pARTon 2018

0 From: Aug25
Till: Aug26

Klassz a pARTon is a series of classical concerts on summer evenings: enjoy the music of renowned artists and bands along with up-and-coming youths on the shores of Lake Balaton.

Cover photo source: Klassz a pARTon Facebook page.

Contact


Schedule

  • July 11 (Wednesday), 8pm Szent Efrém Férfikar and Márta Sebestyén (Keszthely, Festetics-kastély)
  • July 12 (Thursday), 8pm Corridor Bassoon Quartet (Keszthely, Zenepavilon)
  • July 12 (Thursday), 7:30pm A Szent Efrém Férfikar and Márta Sebestyén (Tihanyi bencés apátság)
  • July 13 (Friday), 8pm Ditta Rohmann, Vilmos Oláh and Máté Szűcs (Keszthely, Festetics-kastély)
  • July 14 (Saturday), 8pm Tamás Érdi (Keszthely, Festetics-kastély)
  • July 14 (Saturday), 8pm Gergely Kovács and the MOL Új Európa Foundation's winners (Gyulakeszi, Csigó Malom – Stílus Galéria)
  • July 14 (Saturday), 8pm A MOL Új Európa Foundation's winners (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 15 (Sunday), 8pm Eckhardt Quartet (Keszthely, Festetics-kastély)
  • July 15 (Sunday), 8pm Krisztián Kocsis (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 16 (Monday), 8pm Szabolcs Szamosi, Tibor Mátyás and Péter Solymosi (Keszthely, Magyarok Nagyasszonya-templom)
  • July 16 (Monday), 8pm Bálint Zsoldos and Gergely Devich (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 17 (Tuesday), 8pm A Budapest Saxophone Quartet and Ingrid Kertesi (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 17 (Tuesday), 8pm Szabolcs Szamosi, Tibor Mátyás and Péter Solymosi (Zamárdi, Kisboldogasszony-templom)
  • July 18 (Wednesday), 8pm Róza Radnóti and Fülöp Ránki (Keszthely, Festetics-kastély)
  • July 18 (Wednesday), 8pm Görög Sisters (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 19 (Thursday), 8pm Erzsébet Vékes and Zoltán Onczay (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 20 (Friday), 8pm Óbudai Danubia Zenekar: Viva Vivaldi! (Balatonalmádi, Magtár)
  • July 20 (Friday), 5pm Óbudai Danubia Zenekar: Roll over Beethoven (Balatonalmádi, Wesselényi Strand)
  • July 20 (Friday), 8pm Sándor and Ádám Jávorkai (Gyulakeszi, Csigó Malom – Stílus Galéria)
  • July 25 (Wednesday), 8pm Gergely Kovács (Szigliget, MANK-alkotóház)
  • July 26 (Thursday), 8pm Kodály Zoltán Ifjúsági Világzenekar (Balatonfüredi, Anna Grand Hotel)
  • July 27 (Friday), 8pm Concerto Budapest (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • July 27 (Friday), 6pm Utazás a zongora körül! (Balatonalmádi, Wesselényi Strand)
  • July  27 (Friday), 8pm Gergely Kovács and the MOL Új Európa Foundation's winners (Paloznak, Tájház)
  • július 27 (Friday), 4:30pm Cimbora Együttes: Legyél a Cimboránk! (Balatonalmádi, Wesselényi Strand)
  • July 28 (Saturday), 8pm Lutosławski Quartet (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • July 28 (Saturday), 5pm Brass Hu-Morzsák – Brass in the Five and Méhes Csaba  (Csopak Strand)
  • July 29 (Sunday), 8pm Lutosławski Quartet and Tamás Érdi (Keszthely, Festetics-kastély)
  • July 29 (Sunday), 8pm Gárdonyi Zoltán Ifjúsági Kamarazenekar (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • July 29 (Sunday), 7pm The Magic Flute (Csopak Strand)
  • July 29 (Sunday), 11am Cimbora Együtte: Legyél a Cimboránk! (Gyenesdiás, Diási Játékstrand)
  • July 29 (Sunday), 5pm Brass Hu-Morzsák – Brass in the Five and Méhes Csaba  (Gyenesdiás, Diási Játékstrand)
  • July 30 (Monday), 11am The Magic Flute (Gyenesdiás, Diási Játékstrand)
  • July 30 (Monday), 8pm Opera Night (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • July 30 (Monday), 7pm The Magic Flute(Keszthely, Festetics-kastély)
  • July 31 (Monday), 8pm The Magic Flute(Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • July 31 (Monday), 4:30pm Cimbora Együtte: Legyél a Cimboránk! (Siófoki Nagystrand)
  • July 31 (Monday), 6pm Utazás a zongora körül! (Siófoki Nagystrand)
  • August 1 (Wednesday), 8pm Klára Csordás, Zoltán Megyesi and Anima Musicae Kamarazenekar (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • August 1 (Wednesday), 6pm The Magic Flute(Siófoki Nagystrand)
  • August 2 (Thursday), 8pm A Kodály Quartet and Gábor Farkas (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • August 3 (Friday), 8pm Edina Mókus Szirtes: Vidróczki (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • August 3 (Friday), 8pm Anneke Boeke and the Ensemble Cantilene (Balatonalmádi, Szent Ignác-templom)
  • August 4 (Saturday), 8pm Tamás Érdi and the Grazioso Kamarazenekar (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • August 5 (Sunday), 8pm Balaton Sax (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • August 5 (Sunday), 8pm Corridor Bassoon Quartet (Salföld, Pajta Galéria Étterem és Panzió)
  • August 25 (Saturday), 6pm „Több húron pendülünk” – Szily Éva Ácsné  and students (Vászoly, Szent Jakab-templom)
  • August 25 (Saturday), 8pm Jeuness Musicales (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)

Similar events

We hereby inform you that our Terms of Service have been renewed from May 25 2018, which outline the points of the treatment of data processing related to GDPR regulation. Accept