Event details

Klassz a pARTon is a series of classical concerts on summer evenings: enjoy the music of renowned artists and bands along with up-and-coming youths on the shores of Lake Balaton.

Cover photo source: Klassz a pARTon Facebook page.

Schedule

  • July 11 (Wednesday), 8pm Szent Efrém Férfikar and Márta Sebestyén (Keszthely, Festetics-kastély)
  • July 12 (Thursday), 8pm Corridor Bassoon Quartet (Keszthely, Zenepavilon)
  • July 12 (Thursday), 7:30pm A Szent Efrém Férfikar and Márta Sebestyén (Tihanyi bencés apátság)
  • July 13 (Friday), 8pm Ditta Rohmann, Vilmos Oláh and Máté Szűcs (Keszthely, Festetics-kastély)
  • July 14 (Saturday), 8pm Tamás Érdi (Keszthely, Festetics-kastély)
  • July 14 (Saturday), 8pm Gergely Kovács and the MOL Új Európa Foundation's winners (Gyulakeszi, Csigó Malom – Stílus Galéria)
  • July 14 (Saturday), 8pm A MOL Új Európa Foundation's winners (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 15 (Sunday), 8pm Eckhardt Quartet (Keszthely, Festetics-kastély)
  • July 15 (Sunday), 8pm Krisztián Kocsis (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 16 (Monday), 8pm Szabolcs Szamosi, Tibor Mátyás and Péter Solymosi (Keszthely, Magyarok Nagyasszonya-templom)
  • July 16 (Monday), 8pm Bálint Zsoldos and Gergely Devich (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 17 (Tuesday), 8pm A Budapest Saxophone Quartet and Ingrid Kertesi (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 17 (Tuesday), 8pm Szabolcs Szamosi, Tibor Mátyás and Péter Solymosi (Zamárdi, Kisboldogasszony-templom)
  • July 18 (Wednesday), 8pm Róza Radnóti and Fülöp Ránki (Keszthely, Festetics-kastély)
  • July 18 (Wednesday), 8pm Görög Sisters (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 19 (Thursday), 8pm Erzsébet Vékes and Zoltán Onczay (Balatonalmádi, Szent Erzsébet-liget)
  • July 20 (Friday), 8pm Óbudai Danubia Zenekar: Viva Vivaldi! (Balatonalmádi, Magtár)
  • July 20 (Friday), 5pm Óbudai Danubia Zenekar: Roll over Beethoven (Balatonalmádi, Wesselényi Strand)
  • July 20 (Friday), 8pm Sándor and Ádám Jávorkai (Gyulakeszi, Csigó Malom – Stílus Galéria)
  • July 25 (Wednesday), 8pm Gergely Kovács (Szigliget, MANK-alkotóház)
  • July 26 (Thursday), 8pm Kodály Zoltán Ifjúsági Világzenekar (Balatonfüredi, Anna Grand Hotel)
  • July 27 (Friday), 8pm Concerto Budapest (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • July 27 (Friday), 6pm Utazás a zongora körül! (Balatonalmádi, Wesselényi Strand)
  • July  27 (Friday), 8pm Gergely Kovács and the MOL Új Európa Foundation's winners (Paloznak, Tájház)
  • július 27 (Friday), 4:30pm Cimbora Együttes: Legyél a Cimboránk! (Balatonalmádi, Wesselényi Strand)
  • July 28 (Saturday), 8pm Lutosławski Quartet (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • July 28 (Saturday), 5pm Brass Hu-Morzsák – Brass in the Five and Méhes Csaba  (Csopak Strand)
  • July 29 (Sunday), 8pm Lutosławski Quartet and Tamás Érdi (Keszthely, Festetics-kastély)
  • July 29 (Sunday), 8pm Gárdonyi Zoltán Ifjúsági Kamarazenekar (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • July 29 (Sunday), 7pm The Magic Flute (Csopak Strand)
  • July 29 (Sunday), 11am Cimbora Együtte: Legyél a Cimboránk! (Gyenesdiás, Diási Játékstrand)
  • July 29 (Sunday), 5pm Brass Hu-Morzsák – Brass in the Five and Méhes Csaba  (Gyenesdiás, Diási Játékstrand)
  • July 30 (Monday), 11am The Magic Flute (Gyenesdiás, Diási Játékstrand)
  • July 30 (Monday), 8pm Opera Night (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • July 30 (Monday), 7pm The Magic Flute(Keszthely, Festetics-kastély)
  • July 31 (Monday), 8pm The Magic Flute(Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • July 31 (Monday), 4:30pm Cimbora Együtte: Legyél a Cimboránk! (Siófoki Nagystrand)
  • July 31 (Monday), 6pm Utazás a zongora körül! (Siófoki Nagystrand)
  • August 1 (Wednesday), 8pm Klára Csordás, Zoltán Megyesi and Anima Musicae Kamarazenekar (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • August 1 (Wednesday), 6pm The Magic Flute(Siófoki Nagystrand)
  • August 2 (Thursday), 8pm A Kodály Quartet and Gábor Farkas (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • August 3 (Friday), 8pm Edina Mókus Szirtes: Vidróczki (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • August 3 (Friday), 8pm Anneke Boeke and the Ensemble Cantilene (Balatonalmádi, Szent Ignác-templom)
  • August 4 (Saturday), 8pm Tamás Érdi and the Grazioso Kamarazenekar (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • August 5 (Sunday), 8pm Balaton Sax (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)
  • August 5 (Sunday), 8pm Corridor Bassoon Quartet (Salföld, Pajta Galéria Étterem és Panzió)
  • August 25 (Saturday), 6pm „Több húron pendülünk” – Szily Éva Ácsné  and students (Vászoly, Szent Jakab-templom)
  • August 25 (Saturday), 8pm Jeuness Musicales (Balatonfüred, Kisfaludy Színpad)

Related content

Admin mode